FameXHealth & beautyYour Body's Secrets
Your Body's Secrets

Your Body's Secrets

@yourbodysecrets12
69.3K subscribers141 videos5M viewsGBen3.7y old
Animation · confirmed$Likely monetizedHealth & beauty
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
69.3K
growth after 2nd daily snapshot
Views / hour
2.1K
recent uploads · 4.2K in 24 h
Views 7d
—
601K on recent uploads
Total views
5M
141 videos
Uploads / week
5.5
39 min median
Median views
1.6K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
0.5×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$4.3K–10.1K
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers69.3K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)775K / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views per year and recent uploads × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

senior health and longevity

Content pillar

Brain health and cognitive aging after 70

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style, offers and funnel.

Create a free account

Why it's faceless

Animation · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1All thumbnails and channel graphics feature 2D vector stick-figure animations and minimalist line drawings depicting human anatomy, aging, and biological processes. No real human presenter appears in any thumbnail or video preview.

Videos

42:43
What Happens to Your Brain Between 70 and 80 (The Changes You Never Notice)
1.1K views · 18h ago
5.1×42:16
Some People Stay Strong at 80 While Others Decline After 70
8.1K views · 1d ago
8.2×41:28
If You're Over 75 and Can Still Do These 6 Things, Your Body Is Stronger Than You Think
12.8K views · 2d ago
5.3×42:20
9 Foods That Rebuild Collagen After 60 Better Than Collagen Powder
8.2K views · 3d ago
21.6×42:09
What Happens to Your Body Between 70 and 80 (The 10 Changes Nobody Explains)
34.1K views · 4d ago
215.8×42:53
If You're Over 70 and Can Still Do These 7 Things, Your Body Is Aging Exceptionally Well
339K views · 6d ago
35:49
What Happens to Your Brain When You Finally Get Hearing Aids After 70
878 views · 1w ago
39:04
Surgery After 60 The Complete Guide to Protecting Your Brain
745 views · 1w ago
36:54
The Biology of People Who Quit Drinking After 60 What Changes in 30 Days
1.3K views · 1w ago
39:53
The Two Most Common Prescriptions After 60 That Quietly Drain Your B12
771 views · 1w ago
10.1×39:15
Enzyme That Made 74-Year-Old Skin Behave Like 30 — What the Study Actually Showed
15.7K views · 1w ago
51.5×42:01
Why Plain Water Stops Hydrating You After 70
80.5K views · 1w ago
44:37
Every Quiet Sign Your Body Is Unhealthy After 60 (Head to Toe)
1.4K views · 2w ago
5.6×29:44
The 7 Levels of Grip Strength And What Each One Says About How Long You'll Live
8.7K views · 2w ago
19:53
What 4 Minutes of Isometric Holding Actually Does to Your Arteries
1.1K views · 2w ago
26:01
The Gap Between Your Two Blood Pressure Numbers That Predicts Stroke After 60
1.3K views · 2w ago
29:45
Nail Changes After 60? Signals of Hidden Diseases
1.7K views · 2w ago
30:42
Why Leg Pain When You Walk Is The First Sign Your Arteries Are Clogging
1K views · 2w ago
29:54
Why Your Heart Is Most Vulnerable in the First 45 Minutes After Waking
985 views · 3w ago
52.9×24:01
Why Aging Suddenly Speeds Up After 75
82.5K views · 3w ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days. Every step is shown, and the parts add up to the total.

Niche RPM
what this niche typically earns per 1,000 views from an English audience
$6.00–$14
Audience
English
×1
Video length
20–40 min · mid-rolls
×1.2
Long-form · 601K views
at $7.20–$16.8 RPM
$4,330–$10,104
Shorts · 0 views (0%)
at $0.03–$0.08 RPM
$0.00–$0.00
Estimated total$4,330–$10,104

An estimate from public data, not YouTube Analytics. Sponsorships, memberships and products aren't included.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Your Body's Secrets

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Your Body's Secrets

Is Your Body's Secrets a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies Your Body's Secrets as a animation channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). All thumbnails and channel graphics feature 2D vector stick-figure animations and minimalist line drawings depicting human anatomy, aging, and biological processes. No real human presenter appears in any thumbnail or video preview.

Is Your Body's Secrets monetized?

Probably. With 69,300 subscribers and an estimated 774,837 watch hours in the last 12 months, Your Body's Secrets appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does Your Body's Secrets make?

FameX estimates Your Body's Secrets earns about $4,330–$10,104 a month from YouTube ads, based on 601K views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the health & beauty niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

What kind of videos does Your Body's Secrets post?

Your Body's Secrets makes senior health and longevity; it uploads about 5.5 videos a week; typical videos run 39 minutes.

Data updated 19 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More health & beauty channels