FameXHistory & cultureFact Verse Daily
Fact Verse Daily

Fact Verse Daily

@fact_verse2003
3.4K subscribers173 videos12.5M viewsINen3mo old
Stock footage · confirmedUnknownHistory & culture
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
3.4K
growth after 2nd daily snapshot
Views / hour
566
recent uploads, live
Views 7d
—
2.6M on recent uploads
Total views
12.5M
173 videos
Uploads / week
11.7
0 min median
Median views
31K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
0.6×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$0
not earning from ads yet

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

Unknown
Subscribers3.4K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)— / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

Historical and scientific trivia

Content pillar

Fascinating historical facts

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style and why it works.

See plans

Why it's faceless

Stock footage · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1All recent videos are YouTube Shorts utilizing archive or stock footage paired with a narrated voiceover and a Twitter/X style post overlay showing historical or factual snippets.

Videos

0:06
He Called the US President “The Devil” at the UN 😳 #shorts
1.1K views · 3h ago
0:06
These 14-Inch Guns Were Bigger Than You Think 🤯 #shorts
1.7K views · 14h ago
0:05
When the Blast Was So Powerful, Even Shadows Told a Story 🤯 #shorts
4.7K views · 1d ago
0:08
Hitler’s Final Public Appearance Was Just 10 Days Before His Death 😳 #shorts
2.2K views · 2d ago
0:10
The Darkest Tourism Allegation in History 🤯 #shorts
4.7K views · 2d ago
0:17
The Biggest Lie About Mama Cass Elliot's Death 😳 #shorts
1.6K views · 3d ago
0:07
Desperate Parents Made an Unthinkable Choice 😢 #shorts
41.6K views · 4d ago
0:13
The 1,100-Year-Old Cheese That People Still Eat 🤯 #shorts
48.8K views · 4d ago
0:15
The First Computer to Sing Was Terrifying 🤯 #shorts
23K views · 5d ago
2.3×0:08
This Spider Can Disappear in Seconds 😳 #shorts
70.1K views · 5d ago
0:04
0 to 350,000 Horsepower in Under ONE Second 🤯
39K views · 6d ago
15.6×0:06
This Shark Was Born Before America Even Existed 🤯 #shorts
483K views · 1w ago
0:11
Died Millions of Years Ago… We Saw It in 2015 🤯 #shorts
47.9K views · 1w ago
0:12
He Skateboarded Across a Solar Eclipse 😱 #shorts
20.6K views · 1w ago
0:19
Imagine Walking Where an Ocean Used to Be 🤯 #shorts
17.6K views · 1w ago
0:07
A Tiny Hummingbird Turned His Hand Into a Pit Stop 🤯 #shorts
45.8K views · 1w ago
0:13
What Living Through the Blitz in WW2 Looked Like 😨 #shorts
2.9K views · 1w ago
0:07
The Day Kuwait's Sky Turned Black 🤯 #shorts
47.4K views · 1w ago
0:09
He Could Punch Before You Even Blinked 😳 #shorts
40.2K views · 1w ago
0:12
Princess Diana, Just One Week Before Tragedy 😳 #shorts
47.9K views · 1w ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days

Estimated total$0.00–$0.00

See every step: niche RPM, audience and length adjustments, long-form and Shorts.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Fact Verse Daily

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Fact Verse Daily

Is Fact Verse Daily a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies Fact Verse Daily as a stock footage channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). All recent videos are YouTube Shorts utilizing archive or stock footage paired with a narrated voiceover and a Twitter/X style post overlay showing historical or factual snippets.

Is Fact Verse Daily monetized?

Unknown. There isn't enough public data yet to estimate whether Fact Verse Daily meets the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months).

How much does Fact Verse Daily make?

FameX doesn't estimate ad revenue for Fact Verse Daily because it has too little view data. It may still earn from sponsorships or its own products.

What kind of videos does Fact Verse Daily post?

Fact Verse Daily makes historical and scientific trivia; it uploads about 11.7 videos a week; typical videos run 0 minutes.

Data updated 22 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More history & culture channels