History story

History story

@historystory-111
1K subscribers97 videos1.4M viewsUSen3mo old
Stock footage · confirmedUnknownHistory & culture
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
1K
growth after 2nd daily snapshot
Views / hour
2
recent uploads · 8 in 24 h
Views 7d
—
83.7K on recent uploads
Total views
1.4M
97 videos
Uploads / week
5.8
0 min median
Median views
216
last 20 uploads
Outlier
0.0×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$0
not earning from ads yet

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

Unknown
Subscribers1K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)— / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

Ancient History & Mysteries

Content pillar

Ancient Egyptian history and artifacts

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style and why it works.

See plans

Why it's faceless

Stock footage · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1The channel publishes short historical clips utilizing archival footage, museum videos, and B-roll imagery paired with a voice-over and text overlay, with no real-world identifiable person ever appearing as a presenter.

Videos

5.4×0:59
A 4,500-Year-Old Statue That Captured LOVE Forever ❤️🇪🇬
1.2K views · 19h ago
0:14
How Did Ancient Egyptians Create Masterpieces Like This? 🤯🇪🇬
12 views · 2d ago
0:14
The Secret Statue Hidden Inside Karnak Temple 🤯🇪🇬
145 views · 3d ago
7.7×0:31
The Great Pyramid Matches the Speed of Light… Coincidence? 🤯🇪🇬
1.7K views · 4d ago
202.1×0:25
Archaeologists Opened a 2,500-Year-Old Sealed Egyptian Coffin! 😱🇪🇬
43.6K views · 5d ago
17.3×0:11
The 3,200-Year-Old Giant of Memphis 🇪🇬🤯
3.7K views · 6d ago
0:15
The Pyramidion of Dahshur: The Stone That Touched the Sky ☀️🇪🇬
130 views · 1w ago
9.1×0:10
From Horse Carts to Airplanes in Just 105 Years?! 🤯✈️
2K views · 1w ago
0:10
Napoleon's Tomb Was Designed to Make You Feel SMALL 🤯
158 views · 1w ago
8.1×0:07
Ramesses II: The Pharaoh Who Traveled After Death! 🤯🇪🇬
1.7K views · 1w ago
0:15
A 4,300-Year-Old Statue With EYES That Look Alive! 🤯🇪🇬
182 views · 1w ago
0:14
Ancient Egyptians Mummified CROCODILES… Here’s Why! 🤯🐊
94 views · 1w ago
0:21
Tutankhamun Was Buried in THREE Coffins… But the Last One Was Pure Gold 🤯🇪🇬
250 views · 1w ago
0:20
A 3,000-Year-Old Giant Was Found Here… 🤯🇪🇬
71 views · 2w ago
0:12
Did Scientists Really Discover a Hidden World Beneath the Pyramids? 🤯🇪🇬
95 views · 2w ago
7.0×0:06
The Great Pyramid and the Speed of Light… Coincidence? 🤯🇪🇬
1.5K views · 2w ago
6.3×0:08
How did the ancient Egyptians see the sky thousands of years ago? 🌌🇪🇬
1.4K views · 2w ago
25.0×0:13
I Went Inside a 4,700-Year-Old Hidden Chamber… 🤯🇪🇬
5.4K views · 2w ago
0:24
AI Imagined Ancient Egypt 3,000 Years Ago… And the Result Is Incredible 🤯🇪🇬
83 views · 3w ago
0:31
Tutankhamun's Golden Mask Is More Incredible Than You Think 🤯👑
67 views · 3w ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days

Estimated total$0.00–$0.00

See every step: niche RPM, audience and length adjustments, long-form and Shorts.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like History story

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

New
بره الصندوق
بره الصندوق
@braelsandoq · 2mo old

Ancient Egyptian History & Artifacts

82% similar · shares ancient egypt
Subs
3.8K
7 days
—
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmedUnknownHistory & culture
New
History & Civilizations
History & Civilizations
@historycivilisations · 8y old

Ancient History & Civilizations

81% similar · shares ancient egypt, archaeology, historical mysteries
Subs
504K
7 days
0
Sells
—
AI imagery · likely$LikelyHistory & culture
Shorts
ChroniX
ChroniX
@chronix7 · 6mo old

Ancient Civilizations and Mysteries

81% similar · shares ancient egypt, archaeology
Subs
1K
7 days
0
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmed39%History & culture
NewShorts
Shadows of The Past Pas
Shadows of The Past Pas
@shadowsofthepastpas · 20mo old

Ancient History & Untold Facts

80% similar · shares historical facts, world history
Subs
1.1K
7 days
0
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmed99%History & culture
NewShorts
Ancient History Knowledge
Ancient History Knowledge
@ancienthistoryknowledge · 2.8y old

Ancient Mysteries & Forbidden History

79% similar
Subs
62K
7 days
+200
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmed3%History & culture
New
History By Amin
History By Amin
@historybyamin · 49d old

Ancient Civilizations

78% similar · shares ancient egypt, world history
Subs
1.2K
7 days
0
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
New
Epoch Mysteries
Epoch Mysteries
@epoch-mysteries-offical · 14mo old

Ancient Mysteries & Lost Civilizations

78% similar
Subs
22K
7 days
0
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
2.6×
Historia Pasada
Historia Pasada
@eshistoriapasada · 5.6y old

historical mysteries and legends

78% similar · shares archaeology
Subs
32.8K
7 days
+175
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About History story

Is History story a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies History story as a stock footage channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). The channel publishes short historical clips utilizing archival footage, museum videos, and B-roll imagery paired with a voice-over and text overlay, with no real-world identifiable person ever appearing as a presenter.

Is History story monetized?

Unknown. There isn't enough public data yet to estimate whether History story meets the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months).

How much does History story make?

FameX doesn't estimate ad revenue for History story because it has too little view data. It may still earn from sponsorships or its own products.

What kind of videos does History story post?

History story makes ancient History & Mysteries; it uploads about 5.8 videos a week; typical videos run 0 minutes.

Data updated 22 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More history & culture channels