Tech & AINoble GooseThe New AI Video Generator Rankings for Anime are INSANE

The New AI Video Generator Rankings for Anime are INSANE

Long-form10:58Film & AnimationPublished Jun 27, 2026, 1:00 PM · 3mo ago
Views
13,056
+5 views/hour
Views / hour now
5
measured 9h ago
Peak views / hour
5
9h ago
First 24 hours
—
not tracked from upload
Engagement
4.2%
likes + comments / views
Likes
476
3.6% of views
Comments
76
0.58% of views
Est. ad revenue
$91–$209
lifetime, $7–16 RPM

Checked every 24 h while the video is this age · last check 9h ago · next in 896 min. YouTube itself updates public counts with a short delay.

Avg views / day
112
since upload
vs channel median
1.1×
this video's views ÷ the channel's usual
Rank in channel
#9
of 20 tracked

Views over time

0 readings

Total views Views gained per hour
Live tracking started
The chart fills in as FameX records new readings.

Description

Ranking the BEST AI Video Generators for Anime in the second half of 2026! We put 6 major platforms head-to-head — Seedance 2.0, Kling 3.0, HappyHorse 1.0, Google Omni, Grok 1.5, and Vidu — through FOUR intense anime scenes to find out which one comes out on top. We tested simple character movements, AI anime fight scenes, complex action, and the 4th test was IMPOSSIBLE. Want to try Topview yourself? Check it out here → https://www.topview.ai/?via=noble Each platform was tested using the same four images to keep the comparison as fair as possible. The results? Some platforms surprised us, one of the newest models immediately challenged the established leaders, and the final tier list might not be what you expect. Platforms tested: Seedance 2.0 Kling 3.0 HappyHorse 1.0 Google Omni Grok 1.5 Vidu https://www.youtube.com/@NobleGooseAnime?sub_confirmation=1 📌 More AI Anime content: The Previous AI Video Generator Ranking: https://youtu.be/BGN0ZAKqR1w Which AI Video Generator Does Fight Scenes Best? https://youtu.be/6YLUAaM69CY The ULTIMATE Seedance 2.0 Prompting Guide → https://youtu.be/tZReV23ncuc I Challenged AI to Recreate Anime's Most LEGENDARY Fight Scenes → https://youtu.be/lokREkx_-uo #aianime #aivideogenerator #seedance2 #kling3 #happyhorse #googleomni #grok #vidu #animeai #aifilmmaking #aivideo #aiart #aitools2026 #aianime #klingai #aianimation #ai
Tags
ai video generatorbest ai video generatorai video generators rankedai video generator 2026ai animeanime aiai anime generatorai filmmakingai videoai animationSeedance 2.0Seedance 2Kling 3.0Kling 3HappyHorse AIGoogle OmniGoogle AI videoGrok 1.5Grok videoVidu AITopview AIbest ai for animeanime video generatorai fight scenescinematic ai videotext to video aiimage to video aiNoble GooseAI tools 2026

Statistics from the YouTube Data API, tracked by FameX. Views per hour, revenue and comparisons are FameX estimates.