FameXHistory & cultureVintage Memories
Vintage Memories

Vintage Memories

@vintagememories-b9w
2.3K subscribers50 videos64.4K viewsUSen18mo old
Stock footage · likelyNot yet eligibleHistory & culture
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
2.3K
0 · 1d
Views / hour
0
recent uploads · 2 in 24 h
Views 7d
20
over 1 day so far
Total views
64.4K
50 videos
Uploads / week
1.4
12 min median
Median views
270
last 20 uploads
Outlier
0.0×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$0
not earning from ads yet

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

Not yet eligible
Subscribers2.3K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)4K / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views per year and recent uploads × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

Classic TV and Celebrity Retrospectives

Content pillar

Sitcom financial and logistical breakdowns

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style, offers and funnel.

Create a free account

Why it's faceless

Stock footage · likely · 90% confidence

The evidence
  • 1The channel uses archival photographs, stock video montages, and TV show clips paired with voice-over narration and sensationalist headlines. No recurring presenter appears on camera.

Videos

10:15
Could Tim 'The Toolman' Taylor Afford THAT House on a Local TV Host Salary? (Home Improvement)
207 views · 1w ago
50.0×11:24
Could Frasier Afford That Seattle Penthouse? The Math is Shocking.
13.4K views · 2w ago
10:58
Could Carl Winslow REALLY Afford That House on a Cop's Salary? Family Matters
131 views · 2w ago
2.2×9:30
Chinese Secret to Fixing Slow and Clogged Drains Instantly!
599 views · 2w ago
14:15
The BEST Way to Clean Your Shower & Tub (The Chinese Way)
322 views · 3w ago
4.6×12:55
The BEST Way to Clean Your Oven (The Chinese Way)
1.2K views · 3w ago
9:35
At 82, Sam Elliott Reveals His Favorite Costar Ever
55 views · 2mo ago
8:05
Jeff Goldblum Breaks Silence About Sam Neill's Final Words
304 views · 2mo ago
6:39
Henry Winkler FINALLY Admits His Deepest Secret on Podcast
55 views · 2mo ago
7:20
Carly Simon's TRAGIC Diagnosis as Outpouring of Support Rolls In!
131 views · 2mo ago
2.0×9:29
Why is the SS Richard Montgomery Still Full of Bombs
547 views · 3mo ago
5.0×12:39
Why Cary Grant Took LSD 100 Times | His DNA Revealed a Family Secret
1.3K views · 5mo ago
16:04
At 89, Jack Nicholson Reveals Family Secret That Will SHOCK You
131 views · 5mo ago
15:42
DNA Proved Clark Gable and Loretta Young's SECRET Child After Decades
61 views · 5mo ago
11.0×16:38
What DNA Revealed About Carly Simon's Ancestry Will SHOCK You
2.9K views · 6mo ago
14:35
They Exhumed Judy Garland After 48 Years. The Reason Why Will Shock You
340 views · 6mo ago
16:26
What Happened to Estes Model Rockets? | The Most Popular Toy in America Vanished
242 views · 6mo ago
13:02
What Flying Used to be Like Before It Was Ruined
97 views · 6mo ago
17:48
What Happened to Sock Hops? | Why The 1950's School Dances Disappeared Completely
245 views · 6mo ago
10:31
Delta Chooses Amazon OVER Starlink for In-Flight Wi-Fi Revolution
295 views · 6mo ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days. Every step is shown, and the parts add up to the total.

Niche RPM
what this niche typically earns per 1,000 views from an English audience
$4.00–$9.00
Audience
English
×1
Video length
8–20 min
×1
Monetization
not earning from ads
×0
Long-form · 667 views
at $4.00–$9.00 RPM
$0.00–$0.00
Shorts · 0 views (0%)
at $0.03–$0.08 RPM
$0.00–$0.00
Estimated total$0.00–$0.00

An estimate from public data, not YouTube Analytics. Sponsorships, memberships and products aren't included.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Vintage Memories

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

New
Back Before
Back Before
@backbeforehq · 8mo old

Retro TV and Movie Trivia

72% similar · shares nostalgia, pop culture history
Subs
32.2K
7 days
0
Sells
—
Stock footage · likely$LikelyHistory & culture
New2.0×
Celeb Chronicles
Celeb Chronicles
@celebchronicles55 · 2.2y old

Celebrity Then and Now

72% similar · shares nostalgia, pop culture history
Subs
20.7K
7 days
—
Sells
—
Stock footage · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
New4.8×
RS.Vintage
RS.Vintage
@rs.vintage · 20mo old

Celebrity Then and Now

71% similar
Subs
17.4K
7 days
—
Sells
—
Stock footage · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
Golden Greats
Golden Greats
@goldengreatsofficial · 19mo old

Classic TV & Movie Cast Updates

70% similar · shares nostalgia
Subs
13.1K
7 days
+300
Sells
—
AI imagery · likely$LikelyHistory & culture
New
Vintage America
Vintage America
@vintageamerica1960 · 12mo old

American history and nostalgia

70% similar · shares nostalgia
Subs
36.9K
7 days
—
Sells
—
Stock footage · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
New3.5×
Cast Timeline
Cast Timeline
@casttimelineofficial · 2.3y old

celebrity retrospectives and then-and-now updates

70% similar · shares celebrity gossip, nostalgia, pop culture history
Subs
7.7K
7 days
+40
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
New
Hollywood Unwritten
Hollywood Unwritten
@hollywoodunwritten · 11mo old

old hollywood celebrity stories

70% similar · shares celebrity gossip, nostalgia
Subs
10.1K
7 days
0
Sells
—
AI imagery · likely$LikelyScience & space
Classic TV Rewind Clips
Classic TV Rewind Clips
@classictvrewindclips · 6.5y old

Classic TV Shows

70% similar · shares nostalgia
Subs
440K
7 days
0
Sells
—
Compilation · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Vintage Memories

Is Vintage Memories a faceless channel?

Very likely. FameX classifies Vintage Memories as a stock footage channel (likely, 90% confidence). The channel uses archival photographs, stock video montages, and TV show clips paired with voice-over narration and sensationalist headlines. No recurring presenter appears on camera.

Is Vintage Memories monetized?

Not yet, by FameX's estimate. Vintage Memories has 2,280 subscribers and an estimated 3,972 watch hours in the last 12 months, short of the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months).

How much does Vintage Memories make?

FameX doesn't estimate ad revenue for Vintage Memories because it doesn't appear to be monetized yet. It may still earn from sponsorships or its own products.

How fast is Vintage Memories growing?

In the last 1 days, Vintage Memories gained 0 subscribers and got 20 channel views. It has 2,280 subscribers and 64,433 total views.

What kind of videos does Vintage Memories post?

Vintage Memories makes classic TV and Celebrity Retrospectives; it uploads about 1.4 videos a week; typical videos run 12 minutes.

Data updated 20 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More history & culture channels