FameXTech & AICybersecurity Today
Cybersecurity Today

Cybersecurity Today

@cybersecuritytodaynews
164K subscribers76 videos4.6M viewsUSen2mo old
AI imagery · confirmed$Likely monetizedTech & AI
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
164K
growth after 2nd daily snapshot
Views / hour
8
recent uploads · 122 in 24 h
Views 7d
—
13.1K on recent uploads
Total views
4.6M
76 videos
Uploads / week
7.0
10 min median
Median views
411
last 20 uploads
Outlier
0.0×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$92–210
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers164K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)280K / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views (channel under a year old) × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

cybersecurity

Content pillar

Cybersecurity news

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style and why it works.

See plans

Why it's faceless

AI imagery · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1The channel avatar and banner are logos. The thumbnails consistently use dramatic, digitally rendered imagery depicting cybersecurity themes such as servers, code, locks, and hooded figures. Several thumbnails explicitly feature AI-generated imagery, such as the robot in thumbnail 1 and 7, and the AI icon in thumbnail 3. The overall aesthetic is consistent with AI-generated or digitally created graphics rather than real-world footage or a human presenter.

Videos

17:59
AI Found Critical PHP Flaws — Then Government Websites Went Dark Cybersecurity Today
193 views · 8h ago
14:59
8 Trusted Security Keys Were Crackable in Seconds Cybersecurity Today
305 views · 1d ago
12:37
ONE HACKER 100+ WEBSITES AI DID THE WORK? Cybersecurity Today
338 views · 2d ago
14:38
Hackers Hijacked Software Updates for Just 5 Minutes — How Did They Get Away With It? Cybersecur
332 views · 3d ago
13:31
Hackers Used a Trusted Backup App to Access Microsoft 365 — How? Cybersecurity Today
401 views · 4d ago
14:24
Hackers Disrupted U S Federal Courts — How Did One Contractor Bring Bankruptcy Notices to a Halt?
340 views · 5d ago
10:26
Rogue AI Agents Hacked Indian Companies — And Nobody Noticed Cybersecurity Today
510 views · 6d ago
9:22
Hackers Can Replace Your Banking App — And Make It Look Real Cybersecurity Today
391 views · 1w ago
9:57
Hackers Took Control of Supermarket Refrigerators — What Happens Next? Cybersecurity Today
534 views · 1w ago
10:56
Claude Crossed the Line — Anthropic Pulled Its Internet Access Cybersecurity Today
411 views · 1w ago
9:57
Ransomware Is Exploiting GlobalProtect — Is Patching Enough? Cybersecurity Today
385 views · 1w ago
10:04
Hackers Are Turning Security Cameras Into Weapons of War Cybersecurity Today
463 views · 1w ago
9:40
Hackers Got Real HTTPS Certificates for Google Domains — How? Cybersecurity Today
457 views · 1w ago
8:04
FBI Hits Flax Typhoon — Did It Actually Stop the Hackers? Cybersecurity Today
649 views · 1w ago
8:16
Samsung Galaxy S26 Hacked 5 Times — Should You Worry? Cybersecurity Today
440 views · 2w ago
7:41
AI Found 129,000 Vulnerabilities Now What? Cybersecurity Today
448 views · 2w ago
8:59
Cybersecurity Today 2026 10 06
364 views · 2w ago
13:30
FBI vs. ShinyHunters: Why Your Infrastructure Is Still Vulnerable
410 views · 2w ago
13:27
Cybersecurity Today 2026 10 04
491 views · 2w ago
10:20
Cybersecurity Today 2026 10 03
438 views · 2w ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days

Estimated total$92–$210

See every step: niche RPM, audience and length adjustments, long-form and Shorts.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Cybersecurity Today

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Cybersecurity Today

Is Cybersecurity Today a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies Cybersecurity Today as a ai imagery channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). The channel avatar and banner are logos. The thumbnails consistently use dramatic, digitally rendered imagery depicting cybersecurity themes such as servers, code, locks, and hooded figures. Several thumbnails explicitly feature AI-generated imagery, such as the robot in thumbnail 1 and 7, and the AI icon in thumbnail 3. The overall aesthetic is consistent with AI-generated or digitally created graphics rather than real-world footage or a human presenter.

Is Cybersecurity Today monetized?

Probably. With 164,000 subscribers and an estimated 279,975 watch hours in the last 12 months, Cybersecurity Today appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does Cybersecurity Today make?

FameX estimates Cybersecurity Today earns about $92–$210 a month from YouTube ads, based on 13.1K views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the tech & ai niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

What kind of videos does Cybersecurity Today post?

Cybersecurity Today makes cybersecurity; it uploads about 7.0 videos a week; typical videos run 10 minutes.

Data updated 22 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More tech & ai channels